DAWN IN EDUCATION SPELLING BEE
Home
About Us
Past Contests
Up Coming Contest
How it Works
Word Search
Contacts

Spellign Bee

DAY 7 - 27th September 2010

9-11 age group Pool A

School Name Branch
Ace SchoolNorth Nazimabad Branch
Al Madrasa-tus-Saifiya-tul-BurhaniyahHaidery Campus North Nazimabad
Al Murtaza SchoolSenior Boys Branch P.E.C.H.S
Army Public School & CollegeMalir Cantt Branch Malir
Bahria Foundation College Gulshan Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Beaconhouse School SystemGulshan Primary II Branch
The Accel School Main Branch P.E.C.H.S
British International School Clifton
Convent of Jesus & Mary School Senior School Clifton
Date Palm SchoolMain Branch North Nazimabad
Education Trust Nasra SchoolMorning Malir Branch
FL Dairkee Educational SystemMain Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Genesis SchoolClifton Branch
Guards Public SchoolKorangi Campus II
Lead High School Senior Section Nazimabad
Lady Mariam Adamjee Girls SchoolMain Branch Adamjee Nagar
OMYS Schools NetworkGulzare Hijri Branch III
Raunaqe Islam Girls Secondary SchoolF B Area Branch F.B Area
Saqib Public School Main Branch Nazimabad
Tayeb Ali Alvi Boys SchoolMain Branch Saddar
The City School Junior Girls North Nazimabad Branch
The EducatorsNJB Clifton Campus
Wahid English School Main Branch Gulistan-e-Jauhar
Beaconhouse School System Primary II PECHS Branch
 

9-11 age group Pool C

School Name Branch
Beacon Light AcademySenior Junior Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Bayview High Middle SchoolMiddle School Branch Clifton
Beaconhouse School System Jubliee Campus Dar-us-Salam Housing Society
CAA Model School IICampus II Airport Area
Charter House Public School North Nazimabad
Development in Literacy - Junior Girls School -6Orangi
Falconhouse Grammar School Campus II North Nazimabad
Foundation Public School North Junior Section Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Habib Public School Boys Branch Maluvi Tamizuddin Road
Hill Crest School`Gulshan Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Karachi High SchoolMain Branch Saddar
KMA Boys Primary SchoolAfternoon Shift Kharadar
Mid City SchoolMain Shaheed-e-Millat Rd.
Milestone SchoolMain Branch Old Sabzi Mandi
Pak Progressive School Kharadar Branch
Play House Girls Secondary SchoolMain Branch Bahadurabad
Spring Field SchoolMain Campus KDA
St Gregory's High SchoolSenior Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
St Lawrence's Boys' SchoolGarden East Branch
The Anchorage SchoolCampus II SMCHS
The City School Gulshan Boys Campus Gulshan-e-Iqbal
The EducatorsDar us Salam Campus Korangi
Woodland Secondary SchoolMain Branch North Karachi
Zamzama Grammar SchoolMain Branch Gizri
 

12-14 age group Pool B

School Name Branch
Ahmed Bawany AcademyMain Branch F.B Area
Army Public School & CollegeMalir Cantt Branch
Azeem Children's Paradise SchoolMain Branch North Nazimabad
Bahria Foundation School & CollegeNazimabad Branch
Bangalore Town SchoolMain Branch Shaheed-e-Millat Rd.
Brilliant Career Secondary SchoolCampus II North Nazimabad
BVS Parsi High SchoolMain Branch Saddar
DA SKBZ CollegeMain Branch D.H.A
Dawn Public School Main Campus North Karachi
Elisun Grammar SchoolMain Branch North Karachi
Falconhouse Grammar School Campus III North Karachi
Genesis SchoolClifton Branch Clifton
Habib Girls' SchoolMain Branch Garden East
Iqra Huffaz Boys Secondary SchoolHazrat Umer Farooq (RA) Branch P.E.C.H.S
KCK Public School Main Campus Zehra Nagar
Little Folk's SchoolNorth Nazimabad Branch
Pakistan Navy Girls Sec. SchoolSabir SRE, Near PNS Shifa D.H.A
Premier Public School Campus I F.B Area
Stanmore Public SchoolSenior Section F.B Area
Sunbeams Grammar SchoolMatric Branch North Nazimabad
The City School Prep Girls Gulshan Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
The EducatorsNJB Clifton Campus Clifton
The Educators Zaman Town Canpus Korangi
White House Grammar School Main Campus Gulshan-e-Iqbal
 

15-17 age group Pool D

School Name Branch
Ace SchoolNorth Nazimabad
Aga Khan Higher Secondary SchoolKarimabad Morning Shift Branch F.B Area
Al Huda SchoolCampus III North Nazimabad
ASF Public School Main Branch Malir
Bahria CollegeNORE I Girls Wing M.T Khan Road
Bangalore Town SchoolMain Branch Shaheed-e-Millat Rd.
Beacon Light AcademySenior Junior Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Beaconhouse School System Defence Branch D.H.A
Education BayMain Branch D.H.A
Education Trust Nasra SchoolDar-us-Salam Korangi
Froebel Education Centre Pvt LtdSenior & Junior Branch D.H.A
Genesis SchoolClifton Branch
Gulshan Public SchoolMain Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Hill Crest SchoolShareefabad Branch F.B Area
Kids Care Primary and Secondary SchoolMain Branch Dr Ziauddin Ahmed Road
Korangi Academy Main Branch Korangi
Ladybird Grammar School O & A Level Section North Nazimabad
Nakhlah SchoolBoys Campus P.E.C.H.S
Programmer Girls School Gulshan-e-Iqbal Branch
Kids Care Primary and Secondary SchoolMain Branch Dr Ziauddin Ahmed Road
Progressive Public SchoolSenior Section Dhoraji Colony
St Gregory's High SchoolSenior Branch Gulshan-e-Iqbal
Tayeb Ali Alvi Boys SchoolMain Branch Saddar
The Educators Gulshan Campus III Gulshan-e-Iqbal
The Educators NJB Clifton Campus
 

Related links
 


- Timings & Pools

 - Karachi

     - District Championship
     - Regional Championship    

      POOLS

           - DAY 1
           - DAY 2
           - DAY 3
           - DAY 4
           - DAY 5
           - DAY 6
           - DAY 7


    


 

 

 
Partner in Education

Download Training Video

Advertise with Us


 

Home | About Us | Past Contests | Upcoming Contests | How it Works | Word Search | Training Video | Advertise | Contacts


Copyright The DAWN Media Group
All rights reserved.